Western Branch Diesel Charleston Wv
[…] AVVO rates James Dimeas as "Superb, " 10 out of 10, the highest rating possible for any Bond Court lawyer in the United States. When a person is arrested and charged with a crime in SC, they must be given a bond hearing within 24 hours of their arrest, and SC Code § 22-5-510 says that the person "must be released within a reasonable time, not to exceed four hours, " if they are charged with a "bailable offense. Note, however that cash should not be transmitted to the clerk of court under such circumstances; the money should be deposited in the magistrate's office account, and disbursement made to the clerk of court by check, as soon as possible.